Governing Boards and Officers of Northeastern

Officers of the Corporation and Board of Trustees 2016–2017

Henry J. Nasella, Chair
Richard A. D’Amore, Vice Chair
Edward G. Galante, Vice Chair
Katherine S. McHugh, Vice Chair
Alan S. McKim, Vice Chair

Officers Emeritae/i

Neal F. Finnegan, Chair Emeritus
Sy Sternberg, Chair Emeritus
George D. Behrakis, Vice Chair Emeritus
George W. Chamillard, Vice Chair Emeritus
Richard P. Chapman Jr., Vice Chair Emeritus
H. Patricia Hanna, Vice Chair Emerita
Frederic T. Hersey, Vice Chair Emeritus
Robert C. Marini, Vice Chair Emeritus
Richard C. Ockerbloom, Vice Chair Emeritus
Carole J. Shapazian, Vice Chair Emerita
Jean C. Tempel, Vice Chair Emerita
Alan D. Tobin, Vice Chair Emeritus

Members of the Board of Trustees

Barbara C. Alleyne
Jeffrey S. Bornstein
Nonnie S. Burnes
Peter B. Cameron
Jeffrey J. Clarke
William J. Conley
William J. Cotter
William “Mo” Cowan
Richard A. D’Amore
Susan Deitch
Deborah Dunsire
Edmond J. English
Spencer T. Fung
Edward G. Galante
Lucian Grainge CBE
David L. House
William S. Howard
Frances N. Janis
Chet Kanojia
Venetia G. Kontogouris
William A. Lowell
Todd M. Manganaro
Katherine S. McHugh
Alan S. McKim
David J. Mondragon
Henry J. Nasella
Anita Nassar
Kathryn M. Nicholson
James J. Pallotta
John V. Pulichino
Marcy L. Reed
Winslow L. Sargeant
Ronald L. Sargent
Sy Sternberg
Melina Travlos
Joseph M. Tucci
Christopher A.Viehbacher
Arthur W. Zafiropoulo
Michael J. Zamkow

Ex-Officio

Joseph E. Aoun
George D. Behrakis

Trustees Emeritae/i

George D. Behrakis
Margot Botsford
Frederick Brodsky
Frederick L. Brown
Louis W. Cabot
George W. Chamillard
Richard P. Chapman Jr.
John J. Cullinane
Harry T. Daniels
Ruth S. Felton
James V. Fetchero
Neal F. Finnegan
W. Kevin Fitzgerald
H. Patricia Hanna
Frederic T. Hersey
Arnold S. Hiatt
J. Philip Johnston
Richard G. Lesser
Diane H. Lupean
Anthony R. Manganaro
Robert C. Marini
Roger M. Marino
Lloyd J. Mullin
Richard C. Ockerbloom
Arthur A. Pappas
Thomas L. Phillips
Dennis J. Picard
Ronald L. Rossetti
Carole J. Shapazian
Robert J. Shillman
Janet M. Smith
Stephen J. Sweeney
Jean C. Tempel
W. Nicholas Thorndike
Alan D. Tobin
James L. Waters
Catherine A. White
Ellen M. Zane

Honorary Trustees

Scott M. Black
Chad Gifford
Kuntoro Mangkusubroto
Lucille R. Zanghi

Other Members of the Corporation

Salah Al-Wazzan
Quincy L. Allen
Tarek As’ad
Robert J. Awkward
Vincent F. Barletta
Richard L. Bready
John F. Burke
Louise Firth Campbell
Lawrence G. Cetrulo
Nassib G. Chamoun
William D. Chin
Steven J. Cody
Daniel T. Condon
Timothy J. Connelly
Richard J. DeAgazio
Kevin A. DeNuccio
Robin W. Devereux
Priscilla H. Douglas
Adriane J. Dudley
Gary C. Dunton
Michael J. Egan
Lisa D. Foster
Michael F. Gries
Nancy E. B. Haynes
Manuel A. Henriquez
Charles C. Hewitt III
Roderick Ireland
Lisette C. Jetzer
Karen C. Koh
Mark A. Krentzman
Mary Kay Leonard
M. Benjamin Lipman
George A. MacConnell
Susan B. Major
Paul V. McDonough
Thomas P. McDonough
Kathleen A. McFeeters
Susan A. Morelli
James Q. Nolan Jr.
Peter J. Ogren
Lawrence A. O’Rourke
Leonard Perham
Valerie W. Perlowitz
Steven Picheny
John E. Pritchard
Eugene M. Reppucci Jr.
Rhondella Richardson
David J. Ryan
George P. Sakellaris
Jeannine P. Sargent
Richard Schoenfeld
Peter J. Smail
Shelley Stewart Jr.
Alexander L. Thorndike
Gordon O. Thompson
Mark L. Vachon
Laurie B. Werner
E. Leo Whitworth
Donald K. Williams Jr.
Donald L. Williams
Richard R. Yuse